Cookie Policy & GDPR

About this cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: hairbyzara.se

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

CookieBeskrivning
Inga objekt hittades

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

GDPR

På grund av den nya ändringarna i lagen om online marknadsföring vill vi upplysa att vi bara använder din information för att skicka dig e-postmeddelanden och skicka enstaka marknadsförings-e-post från oss inte 3:e part. Vi säljer eller delar aldrig er information med någon annan.

När du lagrar personuppgifter har du som registrerad hos oss följande rättigheter:

  • Rätt till information om behandlingen.
  • Rätt att få tillgång till dina personuppgifter.
  • Rätt att få felaktiga uppgifter rättade.
  • Rätt att få dina personuppgifter raderade.
  • Rätt att invända mot att personuppgifterna används.
  • Rätt till begränsning av behandling.
  • Rättigheter kopplade till automatiserat beslutsfattande och profilering.
  • Rätt att få ut personuppgifter i maskinläsbart format (dataportabilitet).
  • Vi sparar följande persondata om våra kunder:
    Kunder: Förnamn, Efternamn, Företag/organisation, E-post, Adress, Postnummer, Ort, Land, Telefonnummer.
    Beställningar: ip-adress, E-post, , Person-/orgnr, Adress, Företag, Förnamn, Efternamn, Adress, Postnummer, Ort, Telefonnummer.
Den allmänna dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR) är EU:s nya integritetslagstiftning som harmoniserar och moderniserar dataskyddslagstiftningen. Även om det finns många nya eller förändrade krav, förblir de grundläggande principerna desamma. De nya reglerna har en vid definition av personuppgifter och en bred räckvidd, som påverkar alla företag som marknadsför produkter och tjänster till personer inom EU. Som er registerförare arbetar vi för att uppfylla dessa nya krav och för att hjälpa er i arbetet med er GDPR-säkring. En av de saker vi implenterat är funktionen för att hantera enskilda förfrågningar om dataåtkomst, -korrigering och -borttagning från registrerade personer. Vår uppgift är att samarbeta med er och göra vårt bästa för att hjälpa er som personuppgiftsansvariga. Ni har som kund här rätt att ta del av all information som finns registrerat hos oss samt radera allt. Vi sparar inga kontouppgifter eller kortuppgifter hos oss på hemsidan.